1. Purpose of privacy Policy

This privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy” or the “Policy”) aims to give you information on how Trider Ltd collects and processes the information and personal data that have been provided by You to Us and that We will use in order to manage the relationship that We have with You as an interested visitor on Samepay.com.

All the data processing performed by Trider Ltd will be in line with:

- Regulation EU (2016/679) of the European Parliament and of the council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of the personal data and on free movement of such data, and directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation)

- Gibraltar General Data Protection Regulation as well as the Data Protection Act 2004

2. Definitions

This Policy is issued on behalf of Trider Ltd. The terms “Company”, “we”, “us” or “our” in this Privacy Policy refer to Trider Ltd having its registered office at 13/1 Line Wall Road, Gibraltar

All references to “end user”, “you”, “yours” and/or “your”, in this Privacy Policy refers to any person which accesses Samepay.com.

“The data controller” is a person, company, or other body that determines the purpose and means of personal data processing (this can be determined alone, or jointly with another person/company/body).

“Data processor” is a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller.

“Personal Data” are any information which are related to an identified or identifiable natural person.

3. Types of information processed by Trider Ltd

Contact data: the email address if you subscribe to our newsletter and consent to getting updates about our ecosystem of products and cryptocurrencies;

Technical data:

- your Internet Protocol – IP (address used to connect your computer to the internet) and device, your login information, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform;

- Information about your visit including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL), games you played and duration of each game and page, page interaction information (“Usage Data”);

- Information received from cookies including details of your visits to this site for traffic overview, games you played, duration on each game and in general your behaviour on the website. This information is collected in line with our Cookie Policy

4. Purpose of data processing

The Contact data (email address) is used based on your consent to receive notifications about the latest news in regards to the Samepay.com products and solutions. You can withdraw this consent at any time by contacting us on [email protected] Ltd or by clicking the “unsubscribe” button in any of the emails that you receive from us;

Technical data – is used for statistical purposes and based on our legitimate interest for administering, protecting and developing our business and the website, provision of administration and IT services, network security, data analysis, testing, system maintenance, and support. Technical data will not ever be used in a way that it will signal an identifiable natural person; this is collected in bulk and is only used to provide trends and patterns.

All the collected data will only be processed in accordance to the current legislation.

5. Disclosing your personal data

Samepay.com will not disclose your personal data to any third party outside of Trider Ltd group. If this will change you will be notified via email and asked for explicit consent for the change of terms.

6. Security of data

Samepay.com is committed to ensuring that your information is secure. We have implemented measures and procedures to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure of your information. Likewise, we seek to keep confidential all information you send to us.

This site uses Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) to ensure secure transmission of your personal data. You should be able to see the padlock symbol in the status bar on the top left-hand corner of the browser window. The URL address will also start with https:// depicting a secure webpage. SSL applies encryption between two points such as your PC and the connecting server.

In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

We have put in place procedures to deal with any personal data breach and will notify you and the relevant regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.

7. Data Retention

Your email will be erased from our database the moment you withdraw your consent (via email on [email protected] or by using the automated unsubscribe button in each email that you receive from us)

8. Privacy Policies of Linked Website and Advertisers

Samepay.com may contain reference and linked third party Website and advertisers. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such Websites. By clicking on those links you may be directed to those Websites which are not under the control of Samepay.com and will need to comply with those respective third party privacy policies.

If you have any questions about how these other Websites use your information, you should review their policies and contact them directly.

9. Surveys/Contests

From time-to-time, we collect information via surveys or for participation of any contests organised by us on Samepay.com. Participation in these surveys and/or contests is completely voluntary, and any information provided to us will be provided on the basis of your consent. You may choose whether or not to participate and thereby disclose any information about you. There will be no detriment towards you for not participating in such surveys and contests. You may wish, and if so have the right to revoke such consent at any time.

By agreeing to participate in the survey, you agree to provide us with any such required information.

Survey information will be used only for purposes of improving the use and customer satisfaction of the products, services and content of Samepay.com

10. Changes to Privacy Policy

This policy was updated on 13.10.2021.

We retain the right to change our Privacy Policy at any time in case update is needed. Any new change shall apply from the date we publish them.
Any further updates will be listed on this web page, so please check back periodically.

11. Contact Us

If you are unhappy with the way in which we have processed your personal data, or have any questions regarding anything related to this privacy policy, you may contact our Data Protection Officer on [email protected]

You also have a right to lodge a complaint with the Office of the Information and Data Protection Commissioner, or other supervisory authority of your habitual residence, place of work or place of alleged infringement, and the right to seek an effective judicial remedy before courts.

Trider Ltd

Newsletter

Subscribe to be the first to know about future updates

uhkhjkhh